OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG     
Joburg
TwitterFacebookYoutubeFlickrLinkedinGoogle

 SpeakersOfficeWebBanner

newsroom-110x300-banner-1

itl click thru

 un1

strip2

 

joburg-today-new-hi-res

 

 

tariffbanner

 

 healthylifestylestrip

 

PAIA, 2000 (Act 2 of 2000)

 general

GENERAL QUERIES 
0860-JOBURG
0860 562 874


emergencies

AMBULANCE, FIRE & JMPD
011 375 5911
10177 


ANTI-FRAUD HOTLINE
0800 002 587


home > Student Council
 
other city news
Participating schools Print E-mail
19 May 2008
STUDENT COUNCIL - 2008
No.Name of SchoolsRegionNames of LearnersGender
1 Allen Glen High C Clementine Moffett F
  Allen Glen High   Garry Saunders M
2 Beaulieu College A Matthew Poole M
  Beaulieu College   Megan Smit F
  Beaulieu College   Derryn Fox F
3 Bophela-Impilo Private B Kearabetswe Rabolele F
4 Bosmont Muslim School B Fazlin Davids F
  Bosmont Muslim School   Kaashifa Davids F
5 Centurion College F Thando Hlubi F
  Centurion College   Anele Tshezi F
7 Eldorado park Secondary G Frans Adam M
      Cheslyn Billings M
8 Florida Park High C Aasiyah Osman F
  Florida Park High   Daniel Phiri M
9 Forest High F Kingsley Lebotsa M
  Forest High   Mbali Nsibanyoni F
10 Fred Norman G Kayle Rechter M
  Fred Norman   Sandile Ntseke  
11 Greenside High B Obakeng Manase M
  Greenside High   Zeenit Simjee F
12 Helpmekaar F Mia Lategan F
  Helpmekaar   Elaine Pretorius F
13 Highlands North Boys High E Bruce Chidi M
  Highlands North Boys High   Dumibani Mbatha M
14 Hoerskool Florida C Emce van Zyl M
  Hoerskool Florida   Melissa Strydom F
15 Hoerskool President F Wesley van Wyk M
  Hoerskool President   Leandra Harrison F
16 Hoerskool Roodepoort C Genavieve Ness  
  Hoerskool Roodepoort      
17 Ithemba Techncal D Thuli Mazibuko F
  Ithemba Techncal   Mpumelelo Hadi M
18 Johannesburg Muslim School F Fatima Hoosen F
  Johannesburg Muslim School   Mohammed Sayanvala M
19 Johannesburg Secondary B Valencia Govender F
  Johannesburg Secondary   Thembinkosi Mabunda M
20 Jubilee Christian School C Rutendo Nyatsambo F
  Jubilee Christian School   Caleb Edward Finn M
21 King Edward VII F Keenan Mayet M
  King Edward VII   Khayalethu Hlophe-Kunene M
22 Klipspruit West G Lucky Langa M
  Klipspruit West   Bronwyn Wade F
23 Kwa-Mahlobo D Siphiwe Sithebe M
  Kwa-Mahlobo   Nkosi Cebekhulu F
24 Kwena Molapo A Mathapelo Nkuna  
  Kwena Molapo      
25 La Salle College C Kyle Winnaar M
  La Salle College   Richard Reis M
26 Lancea Vale Secondary G Manini Mthobeni F
  Lancea Vale Secondary   Mervn Britoe M
27 Lenasia Secondary G Fatima Essop F
  Lenasia Secondary   Mishkaah Badat F
28 Lenasia South Secondary G    
  Lenasia South Secondary      
29 Leshata G Vukile Ngema M
  Leshata   Thandi Moloi F
30 Mapetla G Skhumbuzo Mpanza  
  Mapetla   Boitumelo Choeu  
31 Marlboro Gardens E Matlatla Serovha F
  Marlboro Gardens   Sarah Letsweto F
32 Midrand High A Mahlatsi Molokomme F
  Midrand High   Thanusha Govender F
  Midrand High   Samuel Then M
33 Missouri Secondary G Angela Dejongh F
  Missouri Secondary   Bosele Pelo F
34 Mpheti Mahlatsi G Sami Themba Madalane M
  Mpheti Mahlatsi   Nokutjula Khonnile F
35 National School of the Arts F Sifiso Nick Kumalo M
  National School of the Arts   Phindile Mdluli F
  National School of the Arts   Lekwani Rampai M
36 Newgate College F David Molap M
      Goitsimang Mokgotho F
37 Noordgesig Secondary D Hillary van Rooi F
  Noordgesig Secondary   Portia Moloi F
38 Pace Commercial College D Nqobile Mahlangu F
39 Progress Comprehensive D Kgusi Mokoto  
  Progress Comprehensive   Lucia Silidi F
40 R.W. Fick B Vuyiswa Vilakazi F
  R.W. Fick   Anthony Morris M
41 Rand Park High C Boris Dobrijevic M
  Rand Park High   Sadi Page F
42 Raphela Secondary G Samuel Baloyi M
  Raphela Secondary   Basetsana Mokobedi F
43 Raucall B Raeesa Manjoo F
  Raucall   Muhammad Bana M
44 Riverlea Secondary B Fortunate Hlongwane F
  Riverlea Secondary   Ottilia Magadla F
45 Roosevelt High School B Katiso Matabola M
  Roosevelt High School   Nomtha Makhanya F
46 Silver Oaks G Phumla Dlamini F
  Silver Oaks   Diego Da Gama M
47 Sir John Adamson F Sabelo Thiyane M
  Sir John Adamson   Sibongile Nkhungo F
  Sir John Adamson   Tazneem Green F
48 Sparrow School C Shoba Msezane M
49 St Barnabas College B Hassen Dean M
  St Barnabas College   Catherine Isaacs F
50 St Enda's F Nosiphiwo Somi F
  St Enda's   Shana-Michelle Rabonda F
51 St Stithian's E Musa Mbele M
52 Task Academy      
  Task Academy      
53 The Hill High School F Wallied Fraser M
  The Hill High School   Sanke Nyamathe F
54 The King's School E Thomas Levendal M
  The King's School   Puleng Magashule F
55 Theta Secondary G Stanley Yekwa M
      Lindile Mathonsa F
56 Thomas Mofolo D Sibongile Violet Marotola F
  Thomas Mofolo   Jeremiah Mofokeng M
57 Trinity Secondary G Nonhlanhla Nkosi F
  Trinity Secondary   Phumlani Mjwana M
58 United Church Schools F Jose Gordon M
  United Church Schools   Sinazo Mcomanzi F
59 Vector College F Khanyisile Mzileni F
      Mukwevho Rembuluwani F
60 Victory House Private School C Charmaine Motene F
  Victory House Private School   Kevin van As M
61 Vulalindlela Secondary G Thokozani Makhubu M
  Vulalindlela Secondary   Ganeo Modiselle  
62 Westbury High B Fagan Evans M
  Westbury High   Sizakele Ndaba F
63 Willow Crescent G Thato Segwe M
  Willow Crescent   Rhode Zacheus F
64 Zakariyya Park Combined G Abishek Sewnarain M
  Zakariyya Park Combined   Nosipho Shoba F

<< Joburg Student Council

Bookmark and Share
Last Updated on 17 February 2012